Loading

County Elections Offices

Baker

Julia Woods
Baker County Clerk
1995 3rd St.
Baker City, OR 97814-3398
523-8207 / 523-8208

Benton

Dan Burk
Dir. Rec/Elections
Courthouse
Corvallis, OR 97330
757-6756 / 757-5646

Clackamas

John Kauffman
Clackamas County Clerk
Elections Division
825 Portland Ave.
Gladstone, OR 97027-2195
655-8510 / 655-1685

Clatsop

Lori Davidson
Clatsop County Clerk
PO Box 178, 749 Commercial
Astoria, OR 97103-0178
325-8511 / 325-8511

Columbia

Elizabeth (Betty) Huser
Columbia County Clerk
Courthouse
St. Helens, OR 97051-2089
397-3796, Ext. 8444 / 397-7246

Coos

Mary Ann Wilson
Coos County Clerk
Courthouse
Coquille, OR 97423-1899
396-3121, Ext. 301 / 396-2106

Crook

Deanna (Dee) Berman
Crook County Clerk
300 E. Third, Room 23
Prineville, OR 97754-1919
447-6553 / 447-6553

Curry

Reneé Kolen
Curry County Clerk
PO Box 746
Gold Beach, OR 97444
247-7011, Ext. 223 / 247-6440

Deschutes

Mary Sue (Susie) Penhollow
Deschutes County Clerk
Administration Bldg.
1130 NW Harriman St.
Bend, OR 97701
388-6546 / 385-3203

Douglas

Gay Fields
Douglas County Clerk
PO Box 10
Roseburg, OR 97470-0004
440-4252 / 440-6092

Gilliam

Rena Kennedy
Gilliam County Clerk
Courthouse
Condon, OR 97823-0427
384-2311

Grant

Kathy McKinnon
Grant County Clerk
PO Box 39
Canyon City, OR 97820-0039
575-1675 / 575-1675

Harney

Dolores Swisher
Harney County Clerk
Courthouse, 450 N. Buena Vista
Burns, OR 97720
573-6641

Hood River

Sandra Berry
Dir. Assess/Rec
Courthouse, 309 State St.
Hood River, OR 97031-2093
386-1442

Jackson

Kathy Beckett
Jackson County Clerk
Courthouse, 10 S. Oakdale
Medford, OR 97501-2952
776-7181 / 776-7183

Jefferson

Elaine L. Henderson
Jefferson County Clerk
Courthouse, 75 SE "C" St.
Madras, OR 97741
475-4451 / 475-4451

Josephine

Georgette Brown
Josephine County Clerk
PO Box 69
Grants Pass, OR 97526-0203
474-5243 / 1-800-735-2900

Klamath

Bernetha G. Letsch
Klamath County Clerk
830 Klamath Ave.
Klamath Falls, OR 97601
883-5135 / 883-4135

Lake

Karen O'Connor
Lake County Clerk
513 Center St.
Lakeview, OR 97630-1579
947-6006 / 947-6007

Lane

Annette Newingham
Elections Division
135 E. 6th Ave.
Eugene, OR 97401-2671
687-4234 / 687-4320

Lincoln

Dana Jenkins
Lincoln County Clerk
225 W. Olive St., Room 201
Newport, OR 97365
265-4131 / 265-4193

Linn

Steven Druckenmiller
Linn County Clerk
4th & Broadalbin
Albany, OR 97321
967-3831 / 967-3833

Malheur

Deborah R. DeLong
Malheur County Clerk
251 "B" St. W., Courthouse Box 4
Vale, OR 97918
473-5151 / 473-5157

Marion

Alan H. Davidson
Marion County Clerk
Elections Division
4263 Commercial St. SE, #300
Salem, OR 97302-3987
588-5041 / 588-5610

Morrow

Barbara Bloodsworth
Morrow County Clerk
PO Box 338
Heppner, OR 97836-0338
676-9061 / 676-9061

Multnomah

Vicki Ervin
Dir./Elections
1040 S.E. Morrison
Portland, OR 97214-2495
248-3720 / 248-3729

Polk

Linda Dawson
Polk County Clerk
Courthouse, Room 201
Dallas, OR 97338-3179
623-9217 / 623-7557

Sherman

Linda Cornie
Sherman County Clerk
PO Box 365
Moro, OR 97039-0365
565-3606

Tillamook

Josephine Veltri
Tillamook County Clerk
201 Laurel Ave.
Tillamook, OR 97141
842-3402

Umatilla

Nancy A. Wood
Director of Elections
PO Box 1227
Pendleton, OR 97801
278-6254 / 278-6257

Union

R. Nellie Bogue-Hibbert
Union County Clerk
1100 "L" Avenue
LaGrande, OR 97850
963-1006

Wallowa

Charlotte McIver
Wallowa County Clerk
101 S. River St., Rm 100, Door 16
Enterprise, OR 97828-1335
426-4543, Ext. 17

Wasco

Karen LeBreton
Wasco County Clerk
Courthouse, 511 Washington St.
The Dalles, OR 97058
296-6159 / 296-6159

Washington

Ginny Kingsley
Elections Division
155 N. 1st Ave., Suite B 10
Hillsboro, OR 97124
648-8670 / 693-4598

Wheeler

Judy Potter
Wheeler County Clerk
PO Box 327
Fossil, OR 97830-0327
763-2400

Yamhill

Charles Stern
Yamhill County Clerk
Courthouse, 535 East 5th St.
McMinnville, OR 97128-4593
434-7518 / 434-7519

Previous Page

December 5, 1995 Election

Elections Division, Oregon Secretary of State • 136 State Capitol • Salem, OR 97310-0722