Loading

County Elections Offices

Baker

Julia Woods
Baker County Clerk
1995 3rd St.
Baker City, OR 97814-3398
(541) 523-8207 / TTY (541) 523-8208

Benton

Dan Burk
Dir. Rec/Elections
Courthouse
Corvallis, OR 97330
(541) 757-6756 / TTY (541) 757-5646

Clackamas

John Kauffman
Clackamas County Clerk
Elections Division
825 Portland Ave.
Gladstone, OR 97027-2195
(503) 655-8510 / TTY (503) 655-1685

Clatsop

Lori Davidson
Clatsop County Clerk
PO Box 178, 749 Commercial
Astoria, OR 97103-0178
(503) 325-8511 / TTY (503) 325-8511

Columbia

Elizabeth (Betty) Huser
Columbia County Clerk
Courthouse
St. Helens, OR 97051-2089
(503) 397-3796, Ext. 8444 / TTY (503) 397-7246

Coos

Mary Ann Wilson
Coos County Clerk
Courthouse
Coquille, OR 97423-1899
(541) 396-3121, Ext. 301 / TTY (541) 396-2106

Crook

Deanna (Dee) Berman
Crook County Clerk
300 E. Third, Room 23
Prineville, OR 97754-1919
(541) 447-6553 / TTY (541) 447-6553

Curry

Reneé Kolen
Curry County Clerk
PO Box 746
Gold Beach, OR 97444
(541) 247-7011, Ext. 223 / TTY (541) 247-6440

Deschutes

Mary Sue (Susie) Penhollow
Deschutes County Clerk
Administration Bldg.
1130 NW Harriman St.
Bend, OR 97701
(541) 388-6546 / TTY (541) 385-3203

Douglas

Gay Fields
Douglas County Clerk
PO Box 10
Roseburg, OR 97470-0004
(541) 440-4252 / TTY (541) 440-6092

Gilliam

Rena Kennedy
Gilliam County Clerk
Courthouse
Condon, OR 97823-0427
(541) 384-2311

Grant

Kathy McKinnon
Grant County Clerk
PO Box 39
Canyon City, OR 97820-0039
(541) 575-1675 / TTY (541) 575-1675

Harney

Dolores Swisher
Harney County Clerk
Courthouse, 450 N. Buena Vista
Burns, OR 97720
(541) 573-6641

Hood River

Sandra Berry
Dir. Assess/Rec
Courthouse, 309 State St.
Hood River, OR 97031-2093
(541) 386-1442

Jackson

Kathy Beckett
Jackson County Clerk
Courthouse, 10 S. Oakdale
Medford, OR 97501-2902
(541) 776-7181 / TTY (541) 776-7183

Jefferson

Elaine L. Henderson
Jefferson County Clerk
Courthouse, 75 SE "C" St.
Madras, OR 97741
(541) 475-4451 / TTY (541) 475-4451

Josephine

Georgette Brown
Josephine County Clerk
PO Box 69
Grants Pass, OR 97526-0203
(541) 474-5243 / TTY 1-800-735-2900

Klamath

Bernetha G. Letsch
Klamath County Clerk
507 Main St.
Klamath Falls, OR 97601
(541) 883-5134 / TTY (541) 883-5157

Lake

Karen O'Connor
Lake County Clerk
513 Center St.
Lakeview, OR 97630-1579
(541) 947-6006 / TTY (541) 947-6007

Lane

Annette Newingham
Elections Division
135 E. 6th Ave.
Eugene, OR 97401-2671
(541) 687-4234 / TTY (541) 687-4320

Lincoln

Dana Jenkins
Lincoln County Clerk
225 W. Olive St., Room 201
Newport, OR 97365
(541) 265-4131 / TTY (541) 265-4193

Linn

Steven Druckenmiller
Linn County Clerk
4th & Broadalbin
Albany, OR 97321
(541) 967-3831 / TTY (541) 967-3833

Malheur

Deborah R. DeLong
Malheur County Clerk
251 "B" St. W., Courthouse Box 4
Vale, OR 97918
(541) 473-5151 / TTY (541) 473-5157

Marion

Alan H. Davidson
Marion County Clerk
Elections Division
4263 Commercial St. SE, #300
Salem, OR 97302-3987
(503) 588-5041 / TTY (503) 588-5610

Morrow

Barbara Bloodsworth
Morrow County Clerk
PO Box 338
Heppner, OR 97836-0338
(541) 676-9061 / TTY (541) 676-9061

Multnomah

Vicki Ervin
Dir./Elections
1040 S.E. Morrison
Portland, OR 97214-2495
(503) 248-3720 / TTY (503) 248-3729

Polk

Linda Dawson
Polk County Clerk
Courthouse, Room 201
Dallas, OR 97338-3179
(503) 623-9217 / TTY (503) 623-7557

Sherman

Linda Cornie
Sherman County Clerk
PO Box 365
Moro, OR 97039-0365
(541) 565-3606

Tillamook

Josephine Veltri
Tillamook County Clerk
201 Laurel Ave.
Tillamook, OR 97141
(503) 842-3402

Umatilla

Nancy A. Wood
Director of Elections
PO Box 1227
Pendleton, OR 97801
(541) 278-6254 / TTY (541) 278-6257

Union

R. Nellie Bogue-Hibbert
Union County Clerk
1100 "L" Avenue
LaGrande, OR 97850
(541) 963-1006

Wallowa

Charlotte McIver
Wallowa County Clerk
101 S. River St., Rm 100, Door 16
Enterprise, OR 97828-1335
(541) 426-4543, Ext. 17

Wasco

Karen LeBreton
Wasco County Clerk
Courthouse, 511 Washington St.
The Dalles, OR 97058
(541) 296-6159 / TTY (541) 296-6159

Washington

Ginny Kingsley
Elections Division
155 N. 1st Ave., Suite B 10
Hillsboro, OR 97124
(503) 648-8670 / TTY (503) 693-4598

Wheeler

Judy Potter
Wheeler County Clerk
PO Box 327
Fossil, OR 97830-0327
(541) 763-2400

Yamhill

Charles Stern
Yamhill County Clerk
Courthouse, 535 East 5th St.
McMinnville, OR 97128-4593
(503) 434-7518 / TTY (503) 434-7519

Content Page

Voters' Pamphlet Cover Page

March 12, 1996 Presidential Primary Election Main Page
Leaving Voter's Pamphlet

Elections Division Home Page
Leaving Voters' Pamphlet

Elections Division, Oregon Secretary of State • 136 State Capitol • Salem, OR 97310-0722