Judge of the Circuit Court
marci warner adkisson photo
Marci Warner
Adkisson

Nonpartisan

Occupation: Lawyer

Occupational Background: Justice of the Peace Wood River Justice Court: Chief Deputy District Attorney; Administrative Deputy District Attorney; Deputy District Attorney; Judicial Clerk; Mother

Educational Background: Bachelor of Science Southern Oregon State College 1985; Juris Doctorate Willamette University College of Law 1988.

Prior Governmental Experience: Justice of the Peace Klamath County; Deputy District Attorney Klamath County; Law Clerk Yamhill County.

Marci Adkisson is dedicated to Klamath County and committed to the local way of life. Born and raised in Lakeview, Oregon and educated in Oregon schools, Marci returned to Southern Oregon in 1989 to work in the Klamath County District Attorney’s Office. She stands alone among Circuit Court judicial candidates for her record of proven service to the citizens of Klamath County.

Experience

Community Involvement

(This information furnished by Committee to Elect Marci W. Adkisson
Circuit Court Judge.)

Democratic Candidates
United States President
United States Senator
Representative in Congress
Secretary of State
State Treasurer
Attorney General
State Senator
State Representative


Republican Candidates
United States President
United States Senator
Representative in Congress

Secretary of State
State Treasurer
Attorney General
State Senator
State Representative


Nonpartisan Candidates
Judge of the Supreme Court
Judge of the Court of Appeals
Judge of the Circuit Court
District 1, Position 2
Daniel L. Harris

District 1, Position 3
G. Philip (Phil) Arnold

District 3, Position 4
Claudia M. Burton

District 3, Position 6
Mary M. James

District 4, Position 4
Sidney A. Galton

District 6, Position 3
Kittee Custer
Daniel J. Hill
Bill Jones

District 11, Position 6
Ed Perkins
Thomas M. Spear, Jr.

District 13, Position 3
Marci Warner Adkisson
Dan Bunch
Scott Orin Carter

District 13, Position 4
Cameron F. Wogan

District 15, Position 1
Martin Stone

District 15, Position 2
Richard L. Barron

District 16, Position 2
Joan G. Seitz

District 16, Position 3
George W. Ambrosini
Randy Garrison
Charles Lee
Kenneth W. Madison

District 18, Position 2
Philip L. Nelson

District 19, Position 3
Berkeley Smith

District 21, Position 2
Janet Schoenhard Holcomb

District 23, Position 1
Carol R. Bispham

District Attorney