Official 2002 Primary Election
Online Voters' Guide

NONPARTISAN CANDIDATES

COMMISSIONER OF THE BUREAU OF LABOR AND INDUSTRIES

Don Frazier

Dan Gardner

Pavel Goberman

Victor Hoffer

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Stan Bunn

Susan Castillo

Rob Kremer

JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT - POSITION 1

Thomas A. Balmer

JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS - POSITION 1

David J. Hunnicutt

David Schuman

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 1ST DISTRICT, POSITION 8

Joseph M. Charter

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 2ND DISTRICT, POSITION 4

Darryl L. Larson

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 2ND DISTRICT, POSITION 12

Ted Carp

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 3RD DISTRICT, POSITION 14

Mark Allen Heslinga

Carl Myers

Susan M. Tripp

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 4TH DISTRICT, POSITION 1

Al Bannon

Katherine Tennyson

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 4TH DISTRICT, POSITION 5

Terry Hannon

Lewis B. Lawrence

Christopher J. Marshall

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 4TH DISTRICT, POSITION 13

Maureen McKnight

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 4TH DISTRICT, POSITION 14

Richard C. Baldwin

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 4TH DISTRICT, POSITION 19

Michael J. McShane

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 4TH DISTRICT, POSITION 24

Jean Kerr Maurer

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 4TH DISTRICT, POSITION 30

Henry Kantor

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 4TH DISTRICT, POSITION 33

Michael S. Loy

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 4TH DISTRICT, POSITION 34

Michael H. Marcus

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 4TH DISTRICT, POSITION 36

John A. Wittmayer

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 4TH DISTRICT, POSITION 38

Marc Abrams

Marilyn Litzenberger

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 9TH DISTRICT, POSITION 2

J. Burdette Pratt

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 10TH DISTRICT, POSITION 2

Kippy Roberson

Russ West

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 11TH DISTRICT, POSITION 7

Janmarie Dielschneider

Stephen P. Forte

Carl W. (Bill) Hopp, Jr.

Judy Stiegler

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 14TH DISTRICT, POSITION 3

William Mackay

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 16TH DISTRICT, POSITION 5

Robert C. Millikan

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 20TH DISTRICT, POSITION 14

Leon S. Colas

Vincent A. Deguc

Rick Knapp

Kevin W. Luby

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 22ND DISTRICT, POSITION 1

George W. Neilson

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 24TH DISTRICT, POSITION 1

Bill Cramer, Jr.

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 25TH DISTRICT, POSITION 3

John W. Hitchcock

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 25TH DISTRICT, POSITION 4

William C. (Bill) Houser

Cal Tichenor

Jim White

DISTRICT ATTORNEY, BENTON COUNTY

Steven Black

Scott A. Heiser

DISTRICT ATTORNEY, CLATSOP COUNTY

Joshua Marquis

DISTRICT ATTORNEY, DESCHUTES COUNTY

Mike Dugan

DISTRICT ATTORNEY, DOUGLAS COUNTY

Jack L. Banta

DISTRICT ATTORNEY, SHERMAN COUNTY

Tom Coats

Tara R. Lawrence

DISTRICT ATTORNEY, TILLAMOOK COUNTY

William (Bill) Porter

DISTRICT ATTORNEY, WASHINGTON COUNTY

Bob Hermann

Table of Contents