Official Results
Judge of the Circuit Court
May 21, 1996 Biennial Primary

If you can't see the following table, download this .rtf file and use your word processor to view it.

2nd District -- Position No. 5

County
Leonard,
Kip
Misc.
Lane
42,189
18

2nd District -- Position No. 8

County
Billings,
Jack A.
Misc.
Lane
40,064
18

4th District -- Department No. 1

County
Ellis,
James R.
Misc.
Multnomah
70,593
1,255

4th District -- Department No. 4

County
Londer,
Donald H.
Misc.
Multnomah
69,757
1,365

4th District -- Department No. 5

County
Gallagher, Jr.,
Stephen L.
Misc.
Multnomah
68,829
1,227

4th District - Department No. 6

County
Johnson,
Nely
Misc.
Multnomah
68,980
1,274

4th District -- Department No. 10

County
Frantz,
Julie E.
Misc.
Multnomah
68,464
1,166

4th District -- Department No. 11

County
Bergman,
Linda L.
Misc.
Multnomah
69,323
1,185

4th District -- Department No. 13

County
Snouffer,
William C.
Misc.
Multnomah
67,992
1,226

4th District -- Department No. 14

County
Haas,
Harl H.
Misc.
Multnomah
71,017
1,346

4th District -- Department No. 17

County
LaMar,
Kristena A.
Misc.
Multnomah
68,367
1,160

5th District -- Position No. 2

County
Brockley,
Sid
Misc.
Clackamas
35,060
8

5th District -- Position No. 5

County
Selander,
Robert R.
Misc.
Clackamas
34,518
12

6th District -- Position No. 1

County
Hill,
Daniel J.
Reynolds,
Garry L.
Ridgway,
Robert E.
Misc.
Morrow
510
565
355
10
Umatilla
2,352
4,074
3,770
0
Total
2,862
4,639
4,125
10

10th District

County
Anderson,
Bruce E.
Bettis, Jr.,
Wade P.
Mendiguren,
Phillip A.
Reidlinger,
Steve
Misc.
Union
2,287
590
1,833
1,405
0
Wallowa
613
348
601
769
5
Total
2,900
938
2,434
2,174
5

11th District - Position No. 3

County
Titkin,
Stephen N.
Misc.
Deschutes
14,163
47

12th District -- Position No. 3

County
Hitchcock,
John W.
Misc.
Polk
6,600
0
Yamhill
10,221
151
Total
16,821
151

13th District -- Position No. 1

County
Isaacson,
Rodger
Misc.
Klamath
10,027
259
Lake
1,468
0
Total
10,027
259

13th District -- Position No. 3

County
Beesley,
Richard C.
Misc.
Klamath
9,731
277
Lake
1,463
0
Total
11,194
277

14th District -- Position No. 2

County
Coon,
Allan H.
Misc.
Josephine
11,323
0

16th District -- Position No. 1

County
Leach,
Don W.
Poole,
Ronald
Misc.
Douglas
5,654
13,573
38

19th District -- Position No. 1

County
Brownhill,
Paula
Gerttula,
Steven D.
Misc.
Clatsop
6,071
1,344
16
Columbia
5,204
2,289
16
Tillamook
4,073
1,577
6
Total
15,348
5,210
38

20th District -- Position No. 7

County
Alexander,
Timothy P.
Misc.
Washington
40,266
12

22nd District -- Position No. 1

County
Matthews,
Mark B.
Neilson,
George W.
Misc.
Crook
998
1,758
3
Jefferson
1,428
1,955
4
Total
2,426
3,713
7

24th District -- Position No. 1

County
Cramer, Jr.,
William D.
Hydes,
David B.
Misc.
Grant
1,220
1,205
3
Harney
1,541
1,031
1
Total
2,761
2,236
4

Return to Official Results, May 21, 1996 Biennial Primary