CANDIDATE LIST BY OFFICE
FEDERAL OFFICES

1996 Biennial Primary Election

United States Senator - 0201

Harry Lonsdale - (D)
1420 NE Sharkey Terrace
Bend, OR 97701
541-388-7307(H) 541-388-7307(W)

Anna Nevenich - (D)
921 SW Morrison #506
Portland, OR 97205
503-699-5458(H) 503-796-7996(W)

Jeff Lewis - (R)
PO Box 1462
Eugene, OR 97440
541-344-3579(H) 541-343-0392(W)

Kirby Brumfield - (R)
10003 SW 60th
Portland, OR 97219
503-246-7072(H)

Robert J. Fenton - (R)
7108 Katella
Stanton, CA 90680
714-890-9850(H&W)

Tom Bruggere - (D)
c/o Robert D. Van Brocklin
900 SW 5th Ave., Ste 2300
Portland, OR 97204-1268
503-682-7096(H) 503-226-7199(W)

Jerry Rust - (D)
223 Conestoga Way
Eugene, OR 97401
541-687-0260(H) 541-687-4203(W)

Bill Dwyer - (D)
PO Box 83
Springfield, OR 97477
541-726-0187(H) 541-343-8863(W)

Gordon Smith - (R)
5285 SW Meadows Rd. Ste 181
Lake Oswego, OR 97035
503-639-4156(W)

Lon Mabon - (R)
PO Box 9127
Brooks, OR 97305-0127
503-634-2736(H) 503-463-0653(W)

Representative in Congress, First District - 0301

Dick Noonan - (R)
PO Box 332
Lake Oswego, OR 97034
503-635-6498(H&W)

John E. Meek - (R)
PO Box 1327
Hillsboro, OR 97123
503-640-1017(H) 503-648-6664(W)

Molly Hering Bordonaro - (R)
8835 SW Canyon Lane #307
Portland, OR 97225
503-293-5393(H) 503-291-1530(W)

Stan Bunn - (R)
410 E FirstNewberg, OR 97132
503-538-4908(H) 503-538-7374(W)

Bill Rutherford - (R)
6978 SW Foxfield Ct.
Portland, OR 97225
503-203-8549(H) 503-225-0889(W)

Elizabeth Furse - (D)
PO Box 1688
Hillsboro, OR 97123
503-227-4882(W)

Bill Witt - (R)
PO Box 230150
Tigard, OR 97281-0150
503-629-5857 (H) 503-646-1386(W)

Representative in Congress, Second District - 0302

Wes Cooley - (R)
PO Box 115
Powell Butte, OR 97753
541-382-5021(H) 202-225-6730(W)

Mike Dugan - (D)
25 NW Minnesota, Ste 5
Bend, OR 97701
541-388-2194(H) 541-388-6630(W)

George E. Fuson - (D)
317 A St. E.
Vale, OR 97918

Representative in Congress, Third District - 0303

Earl Blumenauer - (D)
PO Box 1396
Portland, OR 97207
503-823-3589(W)

Scott Bruun - (R)
10020 SE Waverley Ct. #20
Milwaukie, OR 97222
503-786-4088(H) 503-225-2695(W)

Shirley Gold - (D)
PO Box 82789
Portland, OR 97282
503-775-9612(H) 503-775-9612(W)

Representative in Congress, Fourth District - 0304

John D. Newkirk - (R)
PO Box 306
Albany, OR 97321
503-269-1356(H) 503-451-1400(W)

Peter A. De Fazio - (D)
PO Box 1316
Springfield, OR 97477
541-741-1191(H) 202-225-6416(W)

Jamie Cloonan - (R)
1498 15th Ave. SE #A
Albany, OR 97321
541-924-0600(H) 541-715-1250(W)

Representative in Congress, Fifth District - 0305

Loren W. Collins - (D)
PO Box 13939
Salem, OR 97309
503-362-7786(H) 503-581-6870(W)

Sharon Scott - (D)
PO Box 3610
Salem, OR 97302-0610
503-588-5285(H) 503-363-0940(W)

Jim Bunn - (R)
PO Box 5141
Salem, OR 97304
503-588-9100(W)202-225-5711(W)

Clark Thomas Seeley - (R)
1215 Alder Dr. NE
Keizer, OR 97303
503-390-4962(H) 503-581-3141(W)

Darlene Hooley - (D)
6404 Failing St.
West Linn, OR 97068
503-655-1975(H) 503-655-8581(W)

David H. Miller - (R)
946 Circle #1996
Corvallis, OR 97330
541-745-7440(H)

May 21, 1996 Biennial Primary Election