Loading

Official Candidate List
Nonpartisan Offices

1996 General Election

Judge of the Circuit Court, District 2, Position 4 - 1416

Darryl L. Larson - (NP)
Lane Co. Courthouse, 125 E. 8th Ave.
Eugene, OR 97401
541-687-4259(W)

Judge of the Circuit Court, District 3, Position 5 - 1439

Pamela L. Abernethy - (NP)
PO Box 12869
Salem, OR 97309
503-588-5051(W)

Judge of the Circuit Court, District 4, Dept. 15 - 1465

Roosevelt Robinson - (NP)
18344 SE Giese Rd.
Gresham, OR 97080
503-666-7205(H) 503-248-3731(W)

Judge of the Circuit Court, District 4, Dept. 19 - 1469

William J. Keys - (NP)
address and telephone number
confidential by court order

Judge of the Circuit Court, District 6, Position 1 - 1500

Garry L. Reynolds - (NP)
245D E Main St.
Hermiston, OR 97838
541-567-8586(H) 541-567-5564(W)

Robert E. Ridgway - (NP)
PO Box 993
Pendleton, OR 97801

541-276-6737(H) 541-276-0124(W)

Judge of the Circuit Court, District 10 - 1540

Bruce E. Anderson - (NP)
60689 Wood Rd.
LaGrande, OR 97850
541-963-5337(H) 541-963-7705(W)

Phillip A. Mendiguren - (NP)
PO Box 3230
LaGrande, OR 97850
541-963-5914(H) 541-963-2131(W)

Judge of the Circuit Court, District 19, Position 3 - 1635

Steve Reed - (NP)
1750 9th St.
Columbia City, OR 97018
503-397-6288(H) 503-397-2327(W)

Judge of the Circuit Court, District 19, Position 4 - 1636

Ted E. Grove - (NP)
PO Box 443
Clatskanie, OR 97016
503-728-4742(H) 503-397-0157, x303(W)

Judge of the Circuit Court, District 22, Position 2 - 1676

Daniel J. Ahern - (NP)
737 SE B Street
Madras, OR 97741
541-475-6818(H) 541-475-3421(W)

Mark B. Matthews - (NP)
PO Box 1181
Warm Springs, OR 97761
541-475-3078(H) 541-553-3300(W)

Judge of the District Court, Clackamas Co., Dept, 2 - 1707

Deanne L. Darling - (NP)
Rm. 304, Clackamas Co. Courthouse
Oregon City, OR 97045
503-655-8644(W)

Judge of the District Court, Jackson Co., Dept. 2 - 1756

Rebecca Gordon Orf - (NP)
address and telephone number
confidential by court order

Judge of the District Court, Lane Co., Dept. 2 - 1776

Ted Carp - (NP)
800 Willamette Ste 800
PO Box 1758
Eugene, OR 97440
541-485-4275(H) 541-687-4497(W)

Judge of the District Court, Marion Co., Dept. 1 - 1796

Joseph C. Guimond - (NP)
PO Box 12869
Salem, OR 97309-0869
503-581-0286(H) 503-588-5160(W)

Judge of the District Court, Marion Co., Dept. 5 - 1800

Don A. Dickey - (NP)
PO Box 12869
Salem, OR 97309
503-373-4445(W)

Judge of the District Court, Multnomah Co., Dept. 6 - 1815

Clifford L. Freeman - (NP)
1021 SW 4th Ave. Rm. 734
Portland, OR 97204
503-281-3699(H) 503-248-3227(W)

Judge of the District Court, Multnomah Co., Dept. 14 - 1823

John A. Wittmayer - (NP)
945 NE 108th Ave.
Portland, OR 97220
503-252-7438(H) 503-248-3165(W)

Judge of the District Court, Washington Co., Dept 1 - 1860

Steven L. Price - (NP)
230 NE Second Ave. Suite H
Hillsboro, OR 97124
503-241-7703(H) 503-640-8810(W)

Judge of the District Court, Washington Co., Dept. 3 - 1862

Marco A. Hernandez - (NP)
1049 SW Baseline, Bldg. "A", Ste 150
Hillsboro, OR 97123
503-203-1336(H) 503-681-3851(W)

District Attorney, Curry Co. - 1908

M. John Spicer - (NP)
PO Box 645
Gold Beach, OR 97444
541-247-7553(H) 541-247-7003(W)

Patrick R. Foley - (NP)
PO Box 1987
Brookings, OR 97415
541-469-7112(H) 541-469-7481(W)

District Attorney, Umatilla Co. - 1930

Christopher R. Brauer - (NP)
601 SE Emigrant
Pendleton, OR 97801
541-278-0181(H) 541-276-7111(W)

District Attorney, Yamhill Co. - 1936

Bernt A. (Al) Hansen - (NP)
PO Box 597
McMinnville, OR 97128
503-472-4265(H) 503-472-0321(W)

Brad Berry - (NP)
PO Box One
McMinnville, OR 97128
503-538-5994(H) 503-538-3138(W)

Return to November 5, 1996 General Election

Oregon Secretary of State • 136 State Capitol • Salem, OR 97310-0722
Phone: (503) 986-1523 • Fax: (503) 986-1616 • oregon.sos@state.or.us

© 2013 State of Oregon All Rights Reserved​