Loading

Official Results
State Measure No. 37
November 5, 1996 General Election

STATE MEASURE NO. 37
Broadens Types Of Beverage Containers Requiring Deposit And Refund Value
CountyYes *No
Baker1,5785,994
Benton15,78718,372
Clackamas61,68781,176
Clatsop6,1739,064
Columbia6,05612,238
Coos8,45118,847
Crook1,6105,351
Curry3,3527,306
Deschutes14,16630,641
Douglas10,45531,983
Gilliam254779
Grant8592,982
Harney8442,633
Hood River2,7094,827
Jackson22,04650,086
Jefferson1,8644,283
Josephine8,85122,920
Klamath4,32420,040
Lake7852,853
Lane59,53677,985
Lincoln7,90412,355
Linn11,14128,988
Malheur2,0107,719
Marion40,75065,476
Morrow8582,419
Multnomah138,433127,941
Polk9,63015,334
Sherman299754
Tillamook3,6457,556
Umatilla6,26414,603
Union3,2927,972
Wallowa1,0293,218
Wasco3,5856,265
Washington69,64386,399
Wheeler259609
Yamhill10,51620,368
TOTAL540,645818,336

*Indicates Passage or Nonpassage of Measure

Return to Official Results, November 5, 1996 General Election

Elections Division, Oregon Secretary of State • 136 State Capitol • Salem, OR 97310-0722