Loading

Official Results
State Representative Districts 37-60
November 5, 1996 General Election

37th District

County
VanLeeuwen,
Liz (R)
Misc.
Linn
14,071
33

38th District

County
Milne,
Patricia R. (R)
Misc.
Marion
9,603
516
Yamhill
3,704
137
TOTAL
13,307
653

39th District

County
Alderman,
Tom (R)
Fauvre,
Bob (L)
Piercy,
Kitty (D)
Misc.
Lane
8,612
586
11,821
2

40th District

County
Boehnke,
George (R)
Prozanski,
Floyd (D)
Misc.
Lane
5,755
17,244
2

41st District

County
Fox,
Norm (R)
Wooten,
Cynthia (D)
Misc.
Lane
10,218
12,710
12

42nd District

County
Beyer,
Lee (D)
Walters,
Ralf (R)
Misc.
Lane
11,735
5,979
4

43rd District

County
Crum,
Gary (D)
Welsh,
Jim (R)
Misc.
Douglas
1,559
4,270
21
Lane
6,160
9,539
1
TOTAL
7,719
13,809
22

44th District

County
Tennison,
Barbara (R)
Story,
Cecilia (P)
Corcoran,
Tony (D)
Misc.
Lane
7,958
969
11,502
1

45th District

County
Kruse,
Jeff (R)
Paulsen,
Lenore (D)
Misc.
Douglas
13,660
7,925
41

46th District

County
Markham,
Bill (R)
Misc.
Douglas
9,131
233
Jackson
3,478
3
Josephine
3,873
119
TOTAL
12,609
236

47th District

County
Lehman.
Mike (D)
Newton,
Marlee (R)
Misc.
Coos
8,707
4,529
22
Douglas
1,568
908
6
Lane
2,978
2,029
0
TOTAL
13,253
7,466
28

48th District

County
Messerle,
Ken (R)
Weaver-Britell,
Martha (D)
Misc.
Coos
8,484
4,845
30
Curry
6,143
4,258
19
TOTAL
14,627
9,103
49

49th District

County
Klotz,
Richard S. (RF)
Repine,
Bob (R)
Brown,Jr,
Jack Alan (L)
Misc.
Josephine
1,654
16,756
2,188
159

50th District

County
Hallett,
John S. (D)
Watt,
John (R)
Misc.
Jackson
8,713
12,123
4

51st District

County
Johnson,
Eldon (R)
Webber,
Bob (D)
Misc.
Jackson
11,295
5,989
3
Josephine
1,604
964
9
TOTAL
12,899
6,953
12

52nd District

County
Barnes,
Jerry (R)
Uherbelau,
Judy (D)
Misc.
Jackson
10,762
13,055
1

53rd District

County
Harper,
Steve (R)
Kane,
Marc (D)
Misc.
Klamath
11,368
7,756
38

54th District

County
Luke,
Dennis R. (R)
Work,
Elli (D)
Misc.
Deschutes
15,058
9,475
56
Klamath
853
456
6
TOTAL
15,911
9,931
62

55th District

County
Pickard,
Bob (D)
Westlund,
Ben (R)
Misc.
Deschutes
6,010
12,033
49
Jefferson
2,114
3,821
12
Wasco
469
523
4
TOTAL
8,593
16,377
65

56th District

County
Montgomery,
Bob (R)
Misc.
Clackamas
2,047
1
Hood River
5,269
90
Multnomah
2,120
108
Wasco
5,422
179
TOTAL
14,858
378

57th District

County
Armstrong,
Don (R)
Jenson,
Bob (D)
Misc.
Morrow
720
868
3
Umatilla
6,838
7,537
4
TOTAL
7,558
8,405
7

58th District

County
Simmons,
Mark (R)
McDaniel,
Dick (D)
Misc.
Umatilla
3,174
1,995
0
Union
6,652
4,367
14
Wallowa
2,556
1,591
3
TOTAL
12,382
7,953
17

59th District

County
Lundquist,
Lynn (R)
Misc.
Baker
6,151
83
Crook
5,708
88
Gilliam
790
3
Grant
3,016
40
Morrow
1,273
11
Sherman
844
0
Wasco
567
9
Wheeler
664
4
TOTAL
19,013
238

60th District

County
Jones,
D.E. (Denny) (R)
Whitmore,
Sandra (D)
Webb, Darlene L.
(Grandma) (S)
Misc.
Harney
2,152
1,264
46
1
Klamath
2,251
1,018
74
5
Lake
2,529
891
33
0
Malheur
7,136
2,326
141
9
TOTAL
14,068
5,499
294
15

Return to Official Results, November 5, 1996 General Election

Oregon Secretary of State • 136 State Capitol • Salem, OR 97310-0722
© 2014 State of Oregon All Rights Reserved​