Loading

County Elections Offices
Baker

Julia Woods
Baker County Clerk
1995 3rd St.
Baker City, OR 97814-3398
(541) 523-8207
Hearing Impaired (541) 523-8208

Benton

Dan Burk
Dir. Rec/Elections
Courthouse
Corvallis, OR 97330
(541) 757-6756
Hearing Impaired (541) 757-5646

Clackamas

John Kauffman
Clackamas County Clerk
Elections Division
825 Portland Ave.
Gladstone, OR 97027-2195
(503) 655-8510
Hearing Impaired (503) 655-1685

Clatsop

Lori Davidson
Clatsop County Clerk
PO Box 178, 749 Commercial
Astoria, OR 97103-0178
(503) 325-8511
Hearing Impaired (503) 325-8511

Columbia

Elizabeth (Betty) Huser
Columbia County Clerk
Courthouse
St. Helens, OR 97051-2089
503) 397-3796, Ext. 8444
Hearing Impaired(503) 397-7246, Ext. 8445

Coos

Mary Ann Wilson
Coos County Clerk
Courthouse
Coquille, OR 97423-1899
(541) 396-3121, Ext. 301
Hearing Impaired (541) 396-2106

Crook

Deanna (Dee) Berman
Crook County Clerk
300 E. Third, Room 23
Prineville, OR 97754-1919
(541) 447-6553
Hearing Impaired (541) 447-6553

Curry

Reneé Kolen
Curry County Clerk
PO Box 746
Gold Beach, OR 97444
(541) 247-7011, Ext. 223
Hearing Impaired (541) 247-6440

Deschutes

Mary Sue (Susie) Penhollow
Deschutes County Clerk
Administration Bldg.
1130 NW Harriman St.
Bend, OR 97701
(541) 388-6546

Hearing Impaired (541) 385-3203

Douglas

Gay Fields
Douglas County Clerk
PO Box 10
Roseburg, OR 97470-0004
(541) 440-4252
Hearing Impaired (541) 440-6092

Gilliam

Rena Kennedy
Gilliam County Clerk
Courthouse
Condon, OR 97823-0427
(541) 384-2311

Grant

Kathy McKinnon
Grant County Clerk
PO Box 39
Canyon City, OR 97820-0039
(541) 575-1675
Hearing Impaired (541) 575-1675

Harney

Dolores Swisher
Harney County Clerk
Courthouse, 450 N. Buena Vista
Burns, OR 97720
(541) 573-6641

Hood River

Sandra Berry
Dir. Assess/Rec
Courthouse, 309 State St.
Hood River, OR 97031-2093
(541) 386-1442

Jackson

Kathy Beckett
Jackson County Clerk
Courthouse, 10 S. Oakdale
Medford, OR 97501-2902
(541) 776-7181
Hearing Impaired (541) 776-7183

Jefferson

Elaine L. Henderson
Jefferson County Clerk
Courthouse, 75 SE "C" St.
Madras, OR 97741
(541) 475-4451
Hearing Impaired (541) 475-4451

Josephine

Georgette Brown
Josephine County Clerk
PO Box 69
Grants Pass, OR 97526-0203
(541) 474-5243
Hearing Impaired 1-800-735-2900

Klamath

Bernetha G. Letsch
Klamath County Clerk
507 Main St.
Klamath Falls, OR 97601
(541) 883-5134
Hearing Impaired (541) 883-4135

Lake

Karen O'Connor
Lake County Clerk
513 Center St.
Lakeview, OR 97630-1579
(541) 947-6006
Hearing Impaired (541) 947-6007

Lane

Annette Newingham
Elections Division
135 E. 6th Ave.
Eugene, OR 97401-2671
(541) 687-4234
Hearing Impaired (541) 687-4320

Lincoln

Dana Jenkins
Lincoln County Clerk
225 W. Olive St., Room 201
Newport, OR 97365
(541) 265-4131
Hearing Impaired (541) 265-4193

Linn

Steven Druckenmiller
Linn County Clerk
4th & Broadalbin
Albany, OR 97321
(541) 967-3831
Hearing Impaired (541) 967-3833

Malheur

Deborah R. DeLong
Malheur County Clerk
251 "B" St. W., Courthouse Box 4
Vale, OR 97918
(541) 473-5151
Hearing Impaired (541) 473-5157

Marion

Alan H. Davidson
Marion County Clerk
Elections Division
4263 Commercial St. SE, #300
Salem, OR 97302-3987
(503) 588-5041
Hearing Impaired (503) 588-5610

Morrow

Barbara Bloodsworth
Morrow County Clerk
PO Box 338
Heppner, OR 97836-0338
(541) 676-9061
Hearing Impaired (541) 676-9061

Multnomah

Vicki Ervin
Dir./Elections
1040 S.E. Morrison
Portland, OR 97214-2495
(503) 248-3720
Hearing Impaired (503) 248-3729

Polk

Linda Dawson
Polk County Clerk
Courthouse, Room 201
Dallas, OR 97338-3179
(503) 623-9217
Hearing Impaired (503) 623-7557

Sherman

Linda Cornie
Sherman County Clerk
PO Box 365
Moro, OR 97039-0365
(541) 565-3606

Tillamook

Josephine Veltri
Tillamook County Clerk
201 Laurel Ave.
Tillamook, OR 97141
(503) 842-3402

Umatilla

Nancy A. Wood
Director of Elections
PO Box 1227
Pendleton, OR 97801
(541) 278-6254
Hearing Impaired (541) 278-6257

Union

R. Nellie Bogue-Hibbert
Union County Clerk
1001 4th St. Ste "D"
LaGrande, OR 97850
(541) 963-1006

Wallowa

Charlotte McIver
Wallowa County Clerk
101 S. River St., Rm 100, Door 16
Enterprise, OR 97828-1335
(541) 426-4543, Ext. 16

Wasco

Karen LeBreton
Wasco County Clerk
Courthouse, 511 Washington St.
The Dalles, OR 97058
(541) 296-6159
Hearing Impaired (541) 296-6159

Washington

Ginny Kingsley
Elections Division
155 N. 1st Ave., Suite B 10
Hillsboro, OR 97124
(503) 648-8670
Hearing Impaired (503) 693-4598

Wheeler

Judy Potter
Wheeler County Clerk
PO Box 327
Fossil, OR 97830-0327
(541) 763-2400
Hearing Impaired (541) 763-2401

Yamhill

Charles Stern
Yamhill County Clerk
Courthouse, 535 East 5th St.
McMinnville, OR 97128-4593
(503) 434-7518
Hearing Impaired (503) 434-7519

Voting Accessibility for Elderly and
Individuals with Physical Disabilities

Online Voters' Guide Content Page

Oregon Secretary of State • 136 State Capitol • Salem, OR 97310-0722
Phone: (503) 986-1523 • Fax: (503) 986-1616 • oregon.sos@state.or.us

© 2013 State of Oregon All Rights Reserved​