Official 2000
General Election 
Online Voters' Guide

State Representative

State Representative, 1st District

Bob Ekstrom - (Constitution)

Elizabeth (Betsy) Johnson - (Democrat)

Don McDaniel - (Libertarian)

State Representative, 2nd District

Elaine M. Hopson - (Democrat)

Diane Waldron - (Republican)

State Representative, 3rd District

David Hintz - (Libertarian)

Cathy Lamb-Mullin - (Democrat)

Bruce Starr - (Republican)

State Representative, 4th District

Sharon Branstiter - (Democrat)

Alan Brown - (Republican)

State Representative, 5th District

James Draznin - (Democrat)

Jim Hill - (Republican)

State Representative, 6th District

Charlie Ringo - (Democrat)

Kevin C. Schaumleffle - (Libertarian)

John Scruggs - (Republican)

State Representative, 7th District

Mitch Greenlick - (Democrat)

Bill Witt- (Republican)

State Representative, 8th District

Mark Hass - (Democrat)

Lisa Michaels - (Republican)

State Representative, 9th District

Max Williams - (Republican)

State Representative, 10th District

Jan Lee - (Republican)

Mike Smith - (Democrat)

State Representative, 11th District

Joan Gardner - (Republican)

Mary Nolan - (Democrat)

State Representative, 12th District

Chris Beck - (Democrat)

H. Joe Tabor - (Libertarian)

Jeanne Schoel - (Republican)

State Representative, 13th District

Dan Gardner - (Democrat)

State Representative, 14th District

John McEnroe - (Libertarian)

Diane Rosenbaum - (Democrat)

State Representative, 15th District

Scott Lutz - (Republican)

Steve March - (Democrat)

State Representative, 16th District

Jeff Merkley - (Democrat)

David Tillemans - (Pacific Green)

State Representative, 17th District

Thomas W. Albright - (Socialist)

Gary D. Hansen - (Democrat)

State Representative, 18th District

Victoria P. Guillebeau - (Socialist)

Deborah Kafoury - (Democrat)

Roger Shipman - (Constitution)

Barry Joe Stull - (Pacific Green)

State Representative, 19th District

Ivars Bitans - (Republican)

Jo Ann A. Bowman - (Democrat)

State Representative, 20th District

Karen Minnis - (Republican)

Mike Weatherby - (Democrat)

State Representative, 21st District

Randy Leonard - (Democrat)

State Representative, 22nd District

Laurie Monnes Anderson - (Democrat)

Edwin Golobay - (Republican)

State Representative, 23rd District

Kurt Schrader - (Democrat)

Marvin Wallace - (Constitution)

State Representative, 24th District

Richard Devlin - (Democrat)

Jim Hansen - (Republican)

State Representative, 25th District

Dick Jones - (Republican)

Carolyn Tomei - (Democrat)

State Representative, 26th District

Kathy Lowe - (Democrat)

Almon S. Ritter - (Republican)

State Representative, 27th District

Jerry Krummel - (Republican)

Jill Thorn - (Democrat)

State Representative, 28th District

Mike A. Clarke - (Democrat)

Tootie Smith - (Republican)

State Representative, 29th District

Donna G. Nelson - (Republican)

Frank G. Nelson - (Democrat)

State Representative, 30th District

Dan Doyle - (Republican)

Colby McCormick - (Democrat)

State Representative, 31st District

Lloyd Kumley - (Democrat)

Jackie Winters - (Republican)

State Representative, 32nd District

George Bell - (Democrat)

Janet Carlson - (Republican)

State Representative, 33rd District

Vic Backlund - (Republican)

State Representative, 34th District

Lane Shetterly - (Republican)

Marilyn L. Slizeski - (Democrat)

Steve Walker - (Constitution)

State Representative, 35th District

Debra Ringold - (Republican)

Kelley Wirth - (Democrat)

State Representative, 36th District

Betsy L. Close - (Republican)

John Donovan - (Democrat)

State Representative, 37th District

Jeff Kropf - (Republican)

Lori Workman - (Democrat)

State Representative, 38th District

Irv Fletcher - (Democrat)

Cliff Zauner - (Republican)

State Representative, 39th District

Robert L. Ackerman - (Democrat)

Christopher D. Bevans - (Republican)

State Representative, 40th District

Phil Barnhart - (Democrat)

Karl G. Sorg - (Socialist)

William D. (Bill) Young - (Republican)

State Representative, 41st District

Jeff R. Miller - (Republican)

Vicki L. Walker - (Democrat)

State Representative, 42nd District

Bill Morrisette - (Democrat)

State Representative, 43rd District

Cedric Hayden - (Republican)

Francisca Johnson - (Democrat)

State Representative, 44th District

Ed Kemp - (Republican)

Al King - (Democrat)

State Representative, 45th District

Jeff Kruse - (Republican)

Charles Lee - (Democrat)

State Representative, 46th District

W. Earl Calhoun - (Democrat)

Susan Morgan - (Republican)

State Representative, 47th District

Christina Alexander - (Pacific Green)

Joanne Verger - (Democrat)

State Representative, 48th District

Barbara Dodrill - (Democrat)

Wayne Krieger - (Republican)

State Representative, 49th District

Dave Toler - (Independent)

Carl Wilson - (Republican)

State Representative, 50th District

Barbara Davidson - (Democrat)

Rob Patridge - (Republican)

State Representative, 51st District

Lon Holston - (Democrat)

Cherryl Walker - (Republican)

State Representative, 52nd District

Alan C. Bates - (Democrat)

Jane Hunts - (Republican)

State Representative, 53rd District

Bill Garrard - (Republican)

Wayne P. Snoozy - (Democrat)

State Representative, 54th District

Ken Cooper - (Democrat)

Tim Knopp - (Republican)

State Representative, 55th District

Douglas Dunlap - (Democrat)

Ben Westlund - (Republican)

State Representative, 56th District

Patti Smith - (Republican)

Paul Zastrow - (Democrat)

State Representative, 57th District

Bob Jenson - (Republican)

State Representative, 58th District

Bruce C. Campbell - (Democrat)

Mark Simmons - (Republican)

State Representative, 59th District

Linda Harrington - (Democrat)

Greg Smith - (Republican)

State Representative, 60th District

R. Thomas (Tom) Butler - (Republican)

Table of Contents