November 7, 2000 General Election

* Elected 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 1ST DISTRICT


County
Ekstrom,
Bob (CON)
*Johnson,
Elizabeth
(Betsy) (DEM)
McDaniel,
Don (LIB)
Misc.
Clatsop
1,402
3,879
483
14
Columbia
5,966
10,813
1,105
53
TOTAL
7,368
14,692
1,588
67


STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 2ND DISTRICT


County
Waldron,
Diane (REP)
*Hopson,
Elaine M. (DEM)
Misc.
Clatsop
3,864
5,672
46
Columbia
987
965
15
Tillamook
4,490
6,716
110
Washington
706
596
1
TOTAL
10,047
13,949
172


STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 3RD DISTRICT


County
Lamb-Mullin,
Cathy (DEM)
Hintz,
David (LIB)
*Starr,
Bruce (REP)
Misc.
Washington
10,418
1,050
14,810
1
TOTAL
10,418
1,050
14,810
1


STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 4TH DISTRICT


County
*Brown,
Alan (REP)
Branstiter,
Sharon (DEM)
Misc.
Lane
383
358
0
Lincoln
10,404
10,050
61
Polk
181
188
0
Tillamook
193
195
0
Yamhill
1,487
1,013
15
TOTAL
12,648
11,804
76


STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH DISTRICT


County
Draznin,
James (DEM)
*Hill,
Jim (REP)
Misc.
Washington
9,241
9,671
4
TOTAL
9,241
9,671
4


STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 6TH DISTRICT


County
*Ringo,
Charlie (DEM)
Scruggs,
John (REP)
Schaumleffle,
Kevin C. (LIB)
Misc.
Washington
10,733
9,327
925
0
TOTAL
10,733
9,327
925
0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 7TH DISTRICT


County
*Witt,
Bill (REP)
Greenlick,
Mitch (DEM)
Misc.
Columbia
16
13
0
Multnomah
2,258
2,924
12
Washington
14,397
13,212
7
TOTAL
16,671
16,149
19


STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 8TH DISTRICT


County
Michaels,
Lisa (REP)
*Hass,
Mark (DEM)
Misc.
Washington
8,114
14,476
3
TOTAL
8,114
14,476
3


STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 9TH DISTRICT


County
*Williams,
Max (REP)
Velji,
Raman (DEM)
Misc.
Washington
19,112
7,933
3
TOTAL
19,112
7,933
3


STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 10TH DISTRICT


County
*Lee,
Jan (REP)
Smith,
Mike (DEM)
Misc.
Clackamas
12,592
11,790
8
Multnomah
1,554
1,768
10
TOTAL
14,146
13,558
18


STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 11TH DISTRICT


County
*Nolan,
Mary (DEM)
Gardner,
Joan (REP)
Misc.
Multnomah
18,008
7,752
102
TOTAL
18,008
7,752
102


STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 12TH DISTRICT


County
*Beck,
Chris (DEM)
Tabor,
H. Joe (LIB)
Schoel,
Jeanne (REP)
Misc.
Multnomah
18,066
1,320
5,383
97
TOTAL
18,066
1,320
5,383
97


STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 13TH DISTRICT


County
*Gardner,
Dan (DEM)
Misc.
Multnomah
15,434
684
TOTAL
15,434
684


STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 14TH DISTRICT


County
McEnroe,
John (LIB)
*Rosenbaum,
Diane (DEM)
Misc.
Multnomah
2,747
19,531
200
TOTAL
2,747
19,531
200


STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 15TH DISTRICT


County
*March,
Steve (DEM)
Lutz,
Scott (REP)
Misc.
Multnomah
14,932
5,058
128
TOTAL
14,932
5,058
128


STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 16TH DISTRICT


County
*Merkley,
Jeff (DEM)
Tillemans,
David (PAC)
Misc.
Multnomah
14,084
2,774
367
TOTAL
14,084
2,774
367


STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 17TH DISTRICT


County
*Hansen,
Gary D. (DEM)
Albright, Thomas W. (SOC)
Misc.
Multnomah
14,859
1,933
350
TOTAL
14,859
1,933
350


STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 18TH DISTRICT


County
*Kafoury,
Deborah (DEM)
Stull, Barry
Joe (PAC)
Shipman,
Roger (CON)
Guillebeau,
Victoria P. (SOC)
Misc.
Multnomah
15,748
2,250
640
597
123
TOTAL
15,748
2,250
640
597
123


STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 19TH DISTRICT


County
*Bowman,
Jo Ann A. (DEM)
Bitans,
Ivars (REP)
Misc.
Multnomah
18,506
4,281
100
TOTAL
18,506
4,281
100


STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 20TH DISTRICT


County
*Minnis,
Karen (REP)
Weatherby,
Mike (DEM)
Misc.
Multnomah
12,666
9,822
93
TOTAL
12,666
9,822
93


STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 21ST DISTRICT


County
*Leonard,
Randy (DEM)
Misc.
Multnomah
11,300
687
TOTAL
11,300
687


STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 22ND DISTRICT


County
Golobay,
Edwin (REP)
*Anderson,
Laurie 
Monnes (DEM)
Misc.
Multnomah
11,493
13,100
77
TOTAL
11,493
13,100
77


STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 23RD DISTRICT


County
Wallace,
Marvin (CON)
*Schrader,
Kurt (DEM)
Misc.
Clackamas
4,754
15,732
3
TOTAL
4,754
15,732
3


STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 24TH DISTRICT


County
*Devlin,
Richard (DEM)
Hansen,
Jim (REP)
Misc.
Clackamas
11,885
9,536
2
Washington
2,297
1,915
 0
TOTAL
14,182
11,451
2


STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 25TH DISTRICT


County
Jones,
Dick (REP)
*Tomei,
Carolyn (DEM)
Misc.
Clackamas
8,675
12,241
2
TOTAL
8,675
12,241
2


STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 26TH DISTRICT


County
*Lowe,
Kathy (DEM)
Ritter,
Almon S. (REP)
Misc.
Clackamas
14,550
7,674
3
TOTAL
14,550
7,674
3


STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 27TH DISTRICT


County
*Krummel,
Jerry (REP)
Thorn,
Jill (DEM)
Misc.
Clackamas
10,823
8,067
16
Washington
7,882
5,915
4
TOTAL
18,705
13,982
20


STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 28TH DISTRICT


County
Clarke,
Mike A. (DEM)
*Smith,
Tootie (REP)
Misc.
Clackamas
4,089
5,517
1
Linn
902
1,587
0
Marion
3,975
6,244
33
TOTAL
8,966
13,348
34


STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 29TH DISTRICT


County
*Nelson,
Donna G. (REP)
Nelson,
Frank G. (DEM)
Misc.
Yamhill
13,782
11,193
137
TOTAL
13,782
11,193
137


STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 30TH DISTRICT


County
*Doyle,
Dan (REP)
McCormick,
Colby (DEM)
Misc.
Marion
16,062
9,274
109
TOTAL
16,062
9,274
109



Return to Official Results

Return to November 7, 2000 General Page

Return to Elections Division Main Page